For Any Queries Contact: 8886637217 , 8142934777

Ireland Business Visa

Ireland Business Visa:

The Ireland Immigration welcomes people who have business related works in Ireland to visit the country for a maximum period of 90 days by offering Ireland Business Visa. This visa doesn’t let a person to work as an employee by getting paid but it lets people to travel to Ireland on business related tasks like conferences, training sessions etc.

Following are the eligibility requirements asked by Ireland Immigration to be in possession of applicants of Ireland business visa:

Ø  A valid passport with a minimum of 6 months of validity beyond the expiry of Irish tourist visa.

Ø  Demonstration of purpose of travel including travel tickets, documents.

Ø  Suitable evidence that the stay is temporary in Ireland

Ø  A letter that invites the applicants to perform a specific business task sent by a specific employer must be provided

Ø  Demonstration of place of stay during the stay in Ireland

Ø  Declaration of expenditure and the bearer of such expenditure

 

Competent Careers offers excellent guidance to let you obtain your Ireland business visa. Contact us for more information. 

Quick Enquiry

Our Services

Offices

Follow Us


Copyright ©2015 NNNKS Competent Careers pvt. Ltd | All Rights Reserved