For Any Queries Contact: 8886637217 , 8142934777

France Student Visa

France Student Visa:

International students wanting to study a course in France that lasts for more than six months should apply for the long-stay visa that is called as VLT-TS. The visa also acts as the residence permit for its holders. The visa’s validity and duration depends on the length of the course a student undertakes in France.

Following are the eligibility requirements that need to be produced by the applicants for this visa:

·         Previous academic history and evidence of qualifications

·         Demonstration of manageable language proficiency

·         Demonstration of sufficient funds to support one’s education in France, living and expenditure.

 

Competent Careers offers comprehensive guidance towards France student visa as the number of Indian students who are wishing to study in France is increasing. Contact us for further information about French student visa.

Quick Enquiry

Our Services

Offices

Follow Us


Copyright ©2015 NNNKS Competent Careers pvt. Ltd | All Rights Reserved