For Any Queries Contact: 8886637217 , 8142934777

Cyprus tourist visa

Cyprus tourist visa for short stay:

Cyprus welcome foreign immigrants to tour across Cyprus for shorter durations on different purposes like visiting family, short business trips etc. The Cyprus tourist visa allows a holder to stay in Cyprus for a maximum of 3 months in one go and for this, applicants are expected to be in possession of a valid passport with a validity that extends beyond Cyprus tourist visa expiry by at least 6 months.

Applicants should produce reference letters by the family/friends that the applicants mention of visiting in Cyprus. If applicants are travelling on short business purposes, the same invitation letters should be produced by the specific employer.

Solid proofs of financial stability to support one’s stay and tour of Cyprus must be demonstrated to the Cyprus Immigration.

 

Competent Careers offer much detailed information about Cyprus Immigration and you can access such information only by consulting us. 

Quick Enquiry

Our Services

Offices

Follow Us


Copyright ©2015 NNNKS Competent Careers pvt. Ltd | All Rights Reserved