For Any Queries Contact: 8886637217 , 8142934777

Select...

Eligibility

General requirements to enter the Netherlands

Regardless of if you require a visa or not, all internationals must fulfil a set of general requirements be able to enter the Netherlands:

  • You have a valid passport with at least six months validity from the time you enter the Netherlands.
  • You are covered by travel insurance.
  • You can support yourself financially.
  • You can prove your travel purpose(s).
  • You can show that you will return to your country of residence.
  • You do not pose a threat to public order, public health, domestic security or international relations.
  • You are not on a list of refused people from other Schengen countries.

Quick Enquiry

Our Services

Offices

Follow Us


Copyright ©2015 NNNKS Competent Careers pvt. Ltd | All Rights Reserved