For Any Queries Contact: 8886637217 , 8142934777

Germany visas for job seekers

German Immigration offers a special visa for skilled job seekers across the world known as Germany Skilled Job Seeker Visa. As the name says it all, it is specialized for the skilled workers who are seeking employment in Germany.

The Germany Skilled Job Seeker Visa offers the following to its holders:

·         6 months of breathing time to search for employment in Germany

·         Up gradation to German work visa upon securing employment offer

Having seen the features of the visa, let us take a look at the eligibility criteria of this visa:

·         A minimum academic qualification that lasts for 15 years

·         A minimum of 3 years of relevant work experience

·         Valid passport

·         Evidence for staying in Germany

·         Financial capability to stay in Germany

·         Access to medical and health insurance

Quick Enquiry

Our Services

Offices

Follow Us


Copyright ©2015 NNNKS Competent Careers pvt. Ltd | All Rights Reserved