For Any Queries Contact: 8886637217 , 8142934777

Hong Kong Visa for Tourists

Hong Kong Visa for Tourists:

Indian citizens are at the privilege of not needing a special tourist visa to travel to Hong Kong. However, the stay shouldn’t exceed 14 days when you’re travelling to Hong Kong without a visa. If you have to extend your stay in Hong Kong, then you have to apply for a visa then.

The only requirement happens to be holding a valid passport that’s valid for at least 6 months from the date of entry into Hong Kong. If you are not willing to go for a visa extension, then Hong Kong offers visa run option which asks the tourists to step out of Hong Kong and come back in to stay for another 14 days.

 

Competent Careers offers extensive information about the different aspects of Hong Kong travel. Contact us to know about documentation, travel itinerary and etc. 

Quick Enquiry

Our Services

Offices

Follow Us


Copyright ©2015 NNNKS Competent Careers pvt. Ltd | All Rights Reserved