For Any Queries Contact: 8886637217 , 8142934777

Visas For Jobseeker

Switzerland Work Permit

Only an applicant’s employer can apply for the work permit for an applicant. For that, an employer must demonstrate that there’s no job lacking for a local citizen by filling up a position with a foreign national. The work permit of Switzerland is available for an initial period of one year. After completing the initial one year, applicants can go for the only renewal and that lasts for 18 months.

There’s again Permit B as mentioned which allows people to stay in Switzerland for an initial period of 1 year and that permit is renewable.

 

There are standard eligibility requirements asked by the Switzerland Immigration from its applicants to grant work permit and these eligibility requirements are discussed in detail upon consulting Competent Careers.

Quick Enquiry

Our Services

Offices

Follow Us


Copyright ©2015 NNNKS Competent Careers pvt. Ltd | All Rights Reserved